Dove Awards 41 – Nominalizări

Au fost anunţate nominalizările pentru Premiile Dove, ediţia 41.
Premiile vor fi acordate la data de 25 Aprilie, prezentatorii fiind Natalie Grant şi Bart Millard, solistul grupului MercyMe.
Iată lista completă a nominalizărilor, aşa cum au fost anunţate de Gospel Music Association.

Artist of the Year
Francesca Battistelli
Casting Crowns
Jason Crabb
Jars of Clay
TobyMac
Mary Mary
Skillet

New Artist of the Year
Jonny Diaz
Kari Jobe
Revive
Sidewalk Prophets
Bluetree
Crystal Aikin
Brian Courtney Wilson

Group of the Year
Casting Crowns
Gaither Vocal Band
Jars of Clay
NEEDTOBREATHE
Tenth Avenue North
Hezekiah Walker & LFC
Skillet

Female Vocalist of the Year
Francesca Battistelli
Natalie Grant
Mandisa
Dawn Michele
Laura Story
Karen Peck Gooch
Heather Headley

Male Vocalist of the Year
Jeremy Camp
Jason Crabb
Michael English
Brandon Heath
Bebo Norman
Mark Schultz
Donnie McClurkin
Smokie Norful

Song of the Year
“Born To Climb” by Jeff & Sherri Easter, Wayne Haun and Joel Lindsey
“By Your Side” by Tenth Avenue North (vezi)
“Free To Be Me” by Francesca Battistelli (vezi)
“God Is There” by Diamond Rio
“I Will Rise” by Chris Tomlin and Louie Giglio (vezi)
“Let the Waters Rise” by MIKESCHAIR (vezi)
“Revelation Song” by Jennie Lee Riddle (vezi)
“Somebody Like Me” by Neil Thrasher, Michael Boggs
“Two Hands” by Jars of Clay (vezi)
“Why Can’t All God’s Children Get Along” by Karen Peck & New River

Producer of the Year
Ed Cash
Ian Eskelin
Wayne Haun
Bernie Herms
Jason Ingram, Rusty Varenkamp

Rap/Hip Hop Recorded Song of the Year
“America,” Tracy Edmond, by Tracy Edmond and Ken White
“End of My Rope,” KJ-52, by Jonah Sorrentino, Aaron Sprinkle
“Go On,” B.Reith, by Brian Reith
“Lost,” Da’ T.R.U.T.H, by Emanuel Lambert Jr. and Tia Pittman
“Movin’,” Group 1 Crew, by Jeremy James, Byron Chambers, Christopher Stevens

Rock Recorded Song of the Year
“Bring Me To Life,” Thousand Foot Krutch, by Trevor McNevan, Steve Augustine, Joel Bruyere
“Fight Inside,” Red, by Jasen Rauch, Rob Graves, Jason McArthur, Bernie Herms
“Hero,” Skillet, by John L. Cooper, Korey Cooper
“Mess of Me,” Switchfoot, by Jonathan Foreman, Tim Foreman
“Mystery of You,” Red, by Jasen Rauch, Anthony Armstrong, Rob Graves, Jason McArthur

Rock/Contemporary Recorded Song of the Year
“Always,” Switchfoot, by Jonathan Foreman (vezi)
“Can’t Take Away” MIKESCHAIR; MIKESCHAIR; Sam Tinnesz, Mike Grayson, Jason Ingram; Curb Records
“How He Loves,” David Crowder*Band, by John Mark McMillan (vezi)
“Lay ‘Em Down,” NEEDTOBREATHE, by Bear Rinehart and Bo Rinehart (vezi)
“You Gave Me A Promise,” Fireflight, by Dawn Richardson, Justin Cox, Glenn Drennen, Wendy Drennen, Phee Shorb, and Rob Hawkins

Pop/Contemporary Recorded Song of the Year
“City On Our Knees,” TobyMac, by Toby McKeehan, Jamie Moore, Cary Barlowe
“Free To Be Me,” Francesca Battistelli, by Francesca Battistelli
“Let The Waters Rise,” MIKESCHAIR, by Sam Tinnesz, Ben Glover, Mike Grayson
“My Deliverer,” Mandisa, by Chad Cates, Jason Walker, Tony Wood (vezi)
“Until The Whole World Hears,” Casting Crowns, by Mark Hall, Bernie Herms, Jason McArthur, Roger Glidewell

Inspirational Recorded Song of the Year
“Hold On to Jesus,” Austins Bridge, by Justin Rivers and Jason Baird
“Hosanna,” Selah, by Brenton Brown and Paul Baloche
“Jesus Saves,” Travis Cottrell, by Travis Cottrell and David Moffitt
“Since the World Began,” Matt Maher, Amy Grant, Ed Cash, Mac Powell, by Mac Powell and Trevor Morgan
“The Only Hope,” Bebo Norman, by Bebo Norman and Jason Ingram
 
Southern Gospel Recorded Song of the Year
“Because He Lives,” Gaither Vocal Band, by William J. Gaither and Gloria Gaither
“Born to Climb,” Jeff & Sheri Easter, by Wayne Haun and Joel Lindsey
“If You Knew Him,” The Perrys, by Joseph Habedank and Rodney Griffin
“Life Goes On,” Talley Trio, by Marty Funderburk and Gina Boe
“Live With Jesus,” Oak Ridge Boys, by Paul Kennerley

Bluegrass Recorded Song of the Year
“I Heard My Savior Calling Me,” by Rhonda Vincent
“On The Other Side,” Brothers From Different Mothers, Dailey & Vincent
“This World Is Not My Home,” Ricky Skaggs, by Albert Brumley
“When We Fly,” Little Roy Lewis & Lizzy Long, by Joel Lindsey, Wayne Haun and Ty Herndon
“Working On a Building,” Patty Loveless, by Saguaro Road

Country Recorded Song of the Year
“Dry Bones,” Austins Bridge, PD Arr. by Justin Rivers and Bubba Smith
“God Is There,” Diamond Rio, by Marty Roe, Jimmy Olander and Bernie Herms
“King of the World,” Point of Grace, by Cindy Morgan
“Somebody Like Me,” Jason Crabb, by Neil Thrasher and Michael Boggs
“Thank God For Kids,” Ernie Haase & Signature Sound, by Eddy Raven

Urban Recorded Song of the Year
“Avaylable,” Kortney „Mali Music” Pollard, by Kortney „Mali Music” Pollard
“Close To You,” BeBe & CeCe Winans, by BeBe Winans
“Just Love,” Brian Courtney Wilson, by Brian Courtney Wilson, Jermaine Williams and Mark Spears
“Just Wanna Say,” Israel Houghton, by Aaron Lindsey, Israel Houghton and Tommy Sims
“You Never Let Me Down,” Marvin Winans Jr., by Marvin Winans Jr. and Rodney Jerkins

Traditional Gospel Recorded Song of the Year
“Always Remember,” by Andrae Crouch
“Don’t Do It Without Me,” Bishop Paul S. Morton, by Bishop Neil C. Ellis, Chavone King, Rod Lumpkin II, Cambrell Poitier and Nadine T. Moss
“How I Got Over,” Vickie Winans, by Vicki
e Winans
“Justified,” Smokie Norful, by Smokie Norful
“Oh Happy Day,” Queen Latifah, by Edwin Hawkins

Contemporary Gospel Recorded Song of the Year
“Awesome God,” Fred Hammond, by Fred Hammond, Alan „Snoop” Evans and Ericka B. Warren
“Dear God,” Smokie Norful, by Smokie Norful
“Every Prayer,” Israel Houghton (with guest Mary Mary), by Aaron Lindsey, Israel Houghton, Dayna Caddell, and Ricardo Sanchez
“So Good,” Melinda Watts, by Melinda Watts and Freddy Washington Jr.
“Souled Out,” Hezekiah Walker & Love Fellowship Choir, by Ester Bullock and Nate McNair
“The Power of One,” Israel Houghton, by Israel Houghton and Ricardo Sanchez
“Wait On The Lord,” Donnie McClurkin, by Donnie McClurkin

Worship Song of the Year
“Alive Again,” Matt Maher, by Jason Ingram
“Hosanna,” Paul Baloche, by Brenton Brown
“I Will Rise” Chris Tomlin, by Louie Giglio, Chris Tomlin, Matt Maher and Jesse Reeves
“New Song We Sing,” Meredith Andrews, by Jason Ingram and Keith Everette Smith
“Revelation Song,” by Jennie Lee Riddle
Dove Awards in album categories are given to the artist and producer, if other than the artist.

Rap/Hip Hop Album of the Year
Five Two Television, KJ-52; KJ-52
Now Is Not Forever, B.Reith; Brian Reith, Bryan Lenox, Jamie Moore, Sal Oliveri and Michael Gungor
Reiterate, GRITS
The Big Picture, Da’ T.R.U.T.H.; Emanuel Lambert, Freddy Washington Jr., J.R., Kevin (HotHandz) Mayfield, Andrae Ames, Dave Hackley, Tony “Stone” Shepherd, and GP
Thrilla, Delmar „Mr. Del” Lawrence; Mr. Del

Rock Album of the Year
Awake, Skillet, Howard Benson
Constellations, August Burns Red; Jason Suecof
Crash, Decyfer Down; Paul Ebersold
Innocence and Instinct, Red; Rob Graves
Searchlights, Abandon; Christopher Stevens
Welcome to the Masquerade, Thousand Foot Krutch; Aaron Sprinkle and Trevor McNevan

Rock/Contemporary Album of the Year
Church Music, David Crowder*Band; David Crowder*Band
Confessions, Pillar; Rob Graves
It Is Well, Kutless; Dave Lubben, Kutless and Brown Bannister
Love & War, BarlowGirl; Otto Price
The Outsiders, NEEDTOBREATHE; Rick Beato, NEEDTOBREATHE, Jim Scott and John Alagia
 
Pop/Contemporary Album of the Year
Come Alive, Mark Schultz; Shaun Shankel, Brown Bannister, Bernie Herms and Paul Mills
MIKESCHAIR, MIKESCHAIR; Jason Ingram and Rusty Varenkamp
Speaking Louder Than Before, Jeremy Camp; Brown Bannister and Jeremy Camp
The Long Fall Back to Earth, Jars of Clay; Jars of Clay, Ron Aniello
These Simple Truths, Sidewalk Prophets; Ian Eskelin

Inspirational Album of the Year
A Grand New Day, Women of Faith Worship Team; Chance Scoggins
Fearless, Phillips, Craig & Dean; Bernie Herms
Jesus Saves Live, Travis Cottrell; Travis Cottrell
Live At Oak Tree: Aaron & Amanda Crabb, Aaron & Amanda Crabb; Paul Corley, Tre Corley, Norman Holland, Michael Turner and Shannon Lancaster
You Deliver Me, Selah; Bernie Herms, Jason Kyle, Todd Smith and Alan Hall

Southern Gospel Album of the Year
Almost Morning, The Perrys; Wayne Haun
Gaither Vocal Band Reunited, Gaither Vocal Band; Bill Gaither and David Phelps
North America Live!, The Hoppers; Kim Hopper, Connie Hopper, Dean Hopper and Mike Hopper
Treasure, Janet Paschal; Wayne Haun
Worth It, Brian Free & Assurance; Barry Weeks

Bluegrass Album of the Year
Blue Ridge Mtn. Memories, The Marksmen Quartet
Breaking Like Dawn, Little Roy Lewis & Lizzy Long; Kevin Ward and Lizzy Long
I Have Been Blessed, The Far City Boys; Kevin Street, Aaron Ramsey and Dave Moody
I Just Want to Thank You Lord, Larry Sparks
Lord, Bless This House, Nothin’ Fancy; Darin Vincent
The Isaacs…Naturally, The Isaacs; Bill Gaither and Ben Isaacs

Country Album of the Year
Jason Crabb, Jason Crabb; Tommy Sims, Norro Wilson, Jason Crabb and Barry Jennings
Live At Oak Tree: Austins Bridge, Austins Bridge; Paul Corley, Tre Corley, Norman Holland, Michael Turner and Shannon Lancaster
Never Going Back, Collin Raye; Michael Curtis 
The Reason, Diamond Rio; Michael D. Clute and Jimmy Olander
Then Sings My Soul: 24 Favorite Hymns & Gospel Songs, Ronnie Milsap; Rob Gailbraith and Ronnie Milsap

Traditional Gospel Album of the Year
50 Years: It’s Been Worth It All, Dorothy Norwood; Dorothy Norwood and Derrick Lee
Fall On Me, Lee Williams & The Spiritual QC’s; Jerry Peters, George Dean and James Bullard
Shout! Live, Mike Farris & The Roseland Rhythm Revue; Mike Farris and Joe McMahan
Stepping Up & Stepping Out, Clarence Fountain, Sam Butler and The Boys; Jim Tullio, Clarence Fountain and Sam Butler

Contemporary Gospel Album of the Year
America, Tracy Edmond; Eric Morgeson, DJ Butcher
Audience of One, Heather Headley; Keith Thomas, Cedric Thompson
Love Unstoppable, Fred Hammond; Fred Hammond
Smokie Norful Live, Smokie Norful; Smokie Norful, Jason Tyson
Souled Out, Hezekiah Walker; Donald Lawrence, Clarence Singleton, Hezekiah Walker

Instrumental Album of the Year
A Moment’s Peace Vol. 1, Christopher Phillips, John Catchings; Christopher Phillips
A Moment’s Peace Vol. 2, Christopher Phillips, John Catchings; Christopher Phillips
Joy Comes In the Morning, Stan Whitmire; Stan Whitmire
Mercy Mercy Mercy, Ben Tankard; Ben Tankard
Smooth Praise, Sam Levine; Sam Levine

Children’s Music Album of the Year
Great Worship Songs for Kids Vol. 3, GWS Kids Praise Band; Luke Gambill
I Shine Jamz, Vol. 1, Todd Collins for Beatmart Productions, Carl Hergesell
Shout Praises, Kids – Today Is the Day, Various; Jeff Sandstrom
The Real Thing, pureNRG; Rob Hawkins and Mark Hammond
Veggie Tales: Here I Am to Worship, Featuring Natalie Grant and Aaron Shust; Steven V. Taylor

Spanish Language Album of the Year
Adorandote, Julissa; Mike Rivera
Apasionado Por Ti, Rojo; Emmanuel Espinosa
Cerca De Mi, Yamil Ledesma; Eliu „Pito” Moya
Le Canto, Kari Jobe; Ed Cash
Su Vida, Sus Pasos, Su Voz, Melodie Joy; Lou DiCiccio, Melodie Joy, Patricia & Jose Gutierrez, Sky Michaels, Noah Chaparro

Special Event Album of the Year
Compassion Art: Creating Freedom From Poverty, Various; Martin Smith, Les Moir
Fireproof: Original Motion Picture Soundtrack, Leeland, Third Day, Casting Crowns, John Waller, Grey Holiday, Warren Barfield; Jennifer King
Glory Revealed II: The Word of God In Worship, Mac Powell, Shane Everett, Jonathan Shelton, Brian Littrell, Trevor Morgan, Mark Hall, Jason Crabb, Bear Rinehart, Matt Maher, Amy Grant, Ed Cash, Geoff Moore, Natalie Grant, Laura Story, Brandon Heath, Mike Donehey, Aaron Shust, Shawn Lewi
s, Sara Evans, Bethany Dicks Olds, Shane & Shane, Bethany Dillon, Kari Jobe; Mac Powell, David Nassar
Hip Hope Hits 2009, Various; Toby McKeehan, Christopher Stevens, Grits, Maurice Henderson, Canton Jones, Brian Jerrell Cook, KJ-52, Great JSN, The Aurthur Washington, Michael Boyer, Akil Thompson, Curtis Zachary, Abraham David; Gaskin, Tony Stone, Kenneth Bell, Krazy Eights, Shonlock, Brian Reith, Knine, Flynn Adam, Jason Blocker, Proxy, Rootbeer
Oh Happy Day, Jonny Lang, Fisk Jubilee Singers, 3 Doors Down, Robert Randolph, Clark Sisters, Jon Bon Jovi, Al Green, Heather Headley, Mavis Staples, Patty Griffin, Michael McDonald, Angelique Kidjo, Aaron Neville, Queen Latifah, Joss Stone, Buick Audra; Ken Levitan, Bill Hearn, Jack Rouner, Ken Pennell, Cedric Thompson

Christmas Album of the Year
Christ Has Come, Big Daddy Weave; Jeremy Redmond
Christmas Is, Mark Harris; Luke Denton
Every Light That Shines At Christmas, Ernie Haase & Signature Sound; Ernie Haase, Wayne Haun
Glory In the Highest: Christmas Songs of Worship, Chris Tomlin; Ed Cash
The Family Force 5 Christmas Pageant, Family Force 5; Joe Baldridge

Praise & Worship Album of the Year
A Grand New Day, Women of Faith Worship Team; Chance Scoggins
Alive Again, Matt Maher; Paul Moak, Christopher Stevens
Awaken the Dawn, Keith & Kristyn Getty; Phil Naish
Church Music, David Crowder*Band; David Crowder*Band
Jesus Saves: Live, Travis Cottrell; Travis Cottrell

Musical of the Year
„A Baby Changes Everything,” Deborah Craig-Claar and David T. Clydesdale
„Glorious Impossible,” Tom Fettke and Camp Kirkland
„It’s the Most Wonderful Time of the Year,” Sue C. Smith and Russell Mauldin
„Reign, Jesus, Reign,” Marty Funderburk and Cliff Duren
„See What a Morning,” Mark McClure and Camp Kirkland

Youth/Children’s Musical of the Year
„Camp Wallaballa,” Pamela Vandewalker
„Christmas Hang-ups,” Dennis Allen and Nan Allen
„Get to the Manger!,” Jeff Sandstrom; Integrity Choral, Hal Leonard; Annette Oden; Integrity Choral, Hal Leonard
„GPS (God’s Plan of Salvation),” Celeste Clydesdale and David T. Clydesdale
„The Best Christmas Present Ever!,” Celeste Clydesdale and David T. Clydesdale
 
Choral Collection of the Year
Everlasting Praise 2; Mike Speck and Stan Whitmire
Hallelujah! Light Has Come; Various Arrangers
Hymns of the Ages; Lari Goss
Let the Worshippers Arise; Various Arrangers
Travis Cottrell: Jesus Saves: Live; Travis Cottrell

Recorded Music Packaging
Live Life Loud, Hawk Nelson; Bonnie Biro; Ryan Clark; Caleb Kuhl
Lost In The Sound of Separation (Deluxe), Underoath; Jordan Butcher; Drew Beckmeyer; Ryan Russell
It’s All Crazy, Me Without You; Jordan Butcher; Jordan Butcher; Vasily Kavonof
Long Fall Back to Earth (Limited Edition), Jars of Clay; Tim Parker, Jars of Clay; Tim Parker; Kharyn Hill
Forget and Not Slow Down, Relient K; Matthew Thiessen, Linden Frederick; Davy Baysinger; Davy Baysinger for Royal Empire Design; Linden Frederick; Ethan Luck, Cale Glendening
Long Fall Back to Earth, Jars of Clay; Tim Parker, Jars of Clay; Tim Parker; Kharyn Hill  

Short Form Video of the Year
Beautiful Ending; Barlowgirl; Tim Morgan
„Free to Be Me,” Francesca Battistelli; Andy & Jon Erwin; Dan Atchison
„Hero,” Skillet; Dan Atchison; Andy Erwin and Jon Erwin
„Live Life Loud,” Hawk Nelson; Etypical; Kayvan Ghavim
„Lose My Soul,” TobyMac featuring Kirk Franklin and Mandisa; Danny Yourd; Danny Yourd and Steve Hoover
„Monster,” Skillet; Andy Erwin and Jon Erwin; Dan Atchison
„Too Bright to See,” Underoath; Anders Foreman
„Wait and See,” Brandon Heath; Eric Welch; Tameron Hedge

Long Form Music Video of the Year
„45 Days” (documentary w/music), Demon Hunter; Cale Glendening; Don and Ryan Clark
„A Gospel Journey,” Oak Ridge Boys; Doug Stuckey; Bill Gaither, Barry Jennings and Bill Carter
„A New Hallelujah: The Live Worship DVD,” Michael W. Smith; Steve Gilreath; Steve Gilreath
„Faith + Hope + Love,” Hillsong Live; Luke Irvine and Magdalene Phillips
„Live At Oak Tree: Austins Bridge,” Austins Bridge; Graham Bustin; Paul Corley, Tre Corley, Norman Holland, Michael Turner and Shannon Lancaster
„Live Revelations,” Third Day; Andy and Jon Erwin; Dan Atchison, Jonathan Erwin and Andrew Erwin



Poţi să adaugi un comentariu, sau un link de întoarcere.

Lasă un comentariu

Designed by: Pearl necklace | Thanks to Mobile Phone Reviews, Vacuum Cleaners and FTA FILES